• American Women Making History and Culture 1963-82 - Collection of audio files: interviews, panel discussions, performance, news coverage, and other. Requires Real Audio.
• Australian Women's Weekly - A monthly newspaper first published in 1933. Digital scans of the original publication. 
• Civil War: Women & the Home Front - Link to Duke University's page on diaries and letters written during the Civil War. Materials from more than a dozen writers. 
• Digital Public Library of America: Women - Images and text on women from the DPLA collections
• Discovering American Women’s History Online - Access digital collections of letters, photos, diaries, artifacts, etc.
• Loyalist Women in New Brunswick - Two collections of documents: The Winslow Letters (documents from the Winslow family - click one of their names to go to the list of 62 documents; and various resources in Five Loyalist Women.
• Salem Witch Trials - A miscellaneous selection of documents, sermons, and transcripts. 
• Studies in Scarlet - This Harvard collection - 'Marriage and Sexuality in the US & UK, 1815-1914' - contains more than 400 trial narratives of cases involving family violence, bigamy, seduction, breach of promise to marry, child custody, & sodomy, as well as trials for murder and rape.
• Victorian Web: Gender Matters - Primary and secondary content on topics on the economy, politics, society, culture, religion, etc. as they relate to gender in Victorian Britain.
• Victorian Women Writers Project - 200 full text works of about 60 women. Search by author or title, or compare keywords across the collection. Literature, political pamphlets, and histories from the second-half of the 19th century.
• Voices of Feminism Oral History - Long interviews which include, "labor, peace, and anti-racism activists; artists and writers; lesbian rights advocates; grassroots anti-violence and anti-poverty organizers; and women of color reproductive justice leaders."
• Women and Religion - A small collection of sources from the Internet Sacred Text Archive on feminism, women warriors, goddesses, and utopian fiction.
• Women and the Holocaust - Tributes, reflections, personal testimonials of women under German National Socialism
• Women in World History - History teaching site from George Mason University: choose the ‘Primary Sources” link and search by keyword, or choose a geographic region.
• Women Working 1870-1930 - Manuscripts, books, pamphlets, and photographs. Focus is on women in the United States and their effect on the economy.
• Women’s History Sourcebook - Fordham University collection, international in scope and covering the ancient world to the present.
• Women’s Studies Resources - The “History” page at WSR is a collection of links to primary documents (but it also links to bibliographic lists, secondary sources, and some dead links).
• Women's Travel Diaries - Over 100 diaries of British and American women who documented their oveseas experiences. Handwritten scans, most from during the 19th & 20th centuries.
• Worchester Women's History Project - A small collection of documents on the first American National Woman's Rights Convention from 1850.

Activism/Feminism

• American Jewess - This site contains the digitized editions of the American Jewess magazine (1895-99), which was an English-language periodical aimed at the interests of American Jewish women. It discussed various topics like women's place in the synagogue, and whether women should ride bicycles. It also more broadly critiqued gender inequalities in Jewish communal life.
• Digital Feminist Archives - 1960s to 1970s
• Eizabeth Cady Stanton Papers - The papers of suffragist, reformer, and feminist theorist Elizabeth Cady Stanton (1815-1902)
• Feminist Chronicles 1953-1993 - Early documents from the American feminist movement are found under “Part III”
• From Typist to Trailblazer - Declassified documents from the CIA on the “Evolving View of Women in the CIA’s Workforce”. Memos, letters, and official documents. Download the document, or peruse the "For More Information" link (above the CIA logo in mid-page).
• The Pill (transcript) - PBS feature on birth control pills and contraception. Transcript is full text.
• Rise Up! A Digital Archive of Feminist Activism - Consists of "feminist activism in Canada from the 1970s to the 1990s."
• Sophie Smith Collection - This is the home page of the Women’s History Archives at Smith College. Use the “Digital Collections” tab to access images, exhibits, oral history transcripts, and media. 
• Susan B. Anthony Papers - The papers of reformer and suffragist Susan B. Anthony (1820-1906)
• Women of Protest - Several hundred digitized photos of people and events related to the National Woman’s Party, part of the militant wing of the American suffragist movement. Pictures from 1875-1938.
• Women’s Liberation Movement Print Culture - Manifestos, speeches, essays, and images from the American women’s movement in the 1960s & 70s.
• Women's Suffrage: Pictures of Suffragists and their Activities